Bloqueando site

Olá, porque o avast está bloqueando alguns sites, ontem era o site da faculdade, ai voltou ao normal, agora está bloqueando os seguintes sites: OrphanBlack.com.br e Newsfcbarcelona.com ambos acusam infecção no html, já havia acontecido antes em uma atualização, estava bloqueando até sites grandes como G1 e globo esporte.

Please post English here, else use the forum section for your language.
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?board=21.0

IP is blacklisted, links to a highly suspicious site :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/6312a5bbb91cb847d53e810533f9a22a-1467620952

Real bad IP history (many malicious activity) :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/107.180.28.182/information/

14(!) vulnerable libraries :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/1eabf58cee5123b6a8176676895959ddb48e3e6908ec29318c4c6ce361dc5205

Potential malicious script :
https://quttera.com/detailed_report/orphanblack.com.br

Missing (security) headers :
https://securityheaders.io/?q=orphanblack.com.br&followRedirects=on

Newsfcbarcelona.com > Infected > https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/newsfcbarcelona.com

html scan
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/08a759edb1b176d96c876f80ca9fad3e752fcce605bf7dc060e35c2863013fc4/analysis/1467623341/

Not really a surprise if you look at this :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/75f1051793ec2516682a58388b2c9cc33fd81a6e5e55c41e4f6797d538e5b4f7

OrphanBlack.com.br code looks suspicious, at the moment only avast detect

html scan
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/9ba269b9a86ae961ac10c00beb328b20b11586ee03e19cbe1fbf11bc49232ab7/analysis/1467623721/

and newsfcbarcelona.com because this being blocked?
It is not the first time this happens, so back to normal in again when avast was updated.

It is infected, see here >> https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/newsfcbarcelona.com

and here >> http://killmalware.com/newsfcbarcelona.com/

Sorry, but there is no, there was no change on the site in the last two months, nothing new in HTML, as happened before, avast blocked meaningless, and returned when they updated, as now, so that’s again it did not take many days, there is virus on the site, had other ant-virus would acknowledge, and I’ve tested it with 3 different.

You are wrong.
avast is not meaningless blocking it.
avast is not the only one that is detecting things on that site as you can see in the results of the scans we have given you.

Even if avast was the only one detecting things, it doesn’t mean avast is wrong.
There once was just 1 man that said the earth is round while all others said it was flat.
As we all know now, that 1 man was right.

Everyone knows that the earth is round because there is proof.

A website that says that the other is infected so to be able to sell the same service ones you used does not prove anything, a casket salesman will tell you that you’re dead if he wants to sell one.

The way is to stop paying the Avast and put a big announcement on the site asking them not to use avast.

Malicious code, see attached screenshot

removed, remains blocked. :slight_smile:

One more tip that is the problem at Avast:

I disabled it, and reactivated, what happened? The SITE OPENED NORMALLY WITHOUT PROBLEMS, ALL PAGES!

Everyone knows that the earth is round because there is proof.
There wasn't any proof when that 1 man said it.
A website that says that the other is infected so to be able to sell the same service ones you used does not prove anything
They are not offering the same as avast. It is also not "you" as we are volunteers here and are not working for avast.
I disabled it, and reactivated, what happened? The SITE OPENED NORMALLY WITHOUT PROBLEMS, ALL PAGES!
That means the cache was refreshed. It looks like avast has checked and removed the block already.

now he returned to block random pages that after updating it does not block more, it makes no sense if he had any malisioso file would be a very smart malisioso file to be able to do this if you really hesitate this malware it should bloquer always and not sometimes random, or not block any description after being deactivated and reactivated. DOES NOT MAKE SENSE. and even removing the qj it continues blocking. For God’s sake I’m talking about that had happened it before and so decided to upgrade.

Yes, Avast holds a cache of last accessed malicious URLs/files and if there is an update, it needs to have the shields refreshed. This happens automatically for example when you close browser, or after some time, or you can invoke it manually by turning the shields off and on / turning Avast off and on / turning your PC off and on.
No suprise here, and it only indicates that your site WAS infected and that after deleting the malicious code, we stopped blocking you.

Please restart your PC and if there is a popup after that, take a printscreen and post it here :wink:

;

Uhm… I do not see any Avast popup on the printscreen you posted. Is there still any issue?