Can I run avast! if i use hacked serials and keygens??

hmm…

Can i use the serials and keygen to run avast??!!

do Alwil have blacklisted serials??

hehe… I not a hacker… but i on it… :slight_smile:

Right now im using the Home Edition… its good to be free…

Alwil, there are so many HACKED SITES that contain keygens of your program… :slight_smile:

  1. why would you want to/need to?
  2. Don’t know, just a user.
  3. You dabble in cracked software, sooner or later you’ll get malware. Doesn’t matter how good the AV is.
  4. There are keygens and cracks around for all sorts of applications. Many (most) of them bogus. I wouldn’t touch any of them.

Alwil are aware of this fact and actively monitor the situation and keygen/crack serials are included in blacklists. These serials are checked and if you don’t pass validation no updates, so it makes it a bit of a pointless exercise if you can’t keep the program and signature files updated.

Like Tarq57 I really can’t understand why people would want to use a crack/keygen when there is the Free version for home non-commercial use and the fact that many of the crack/keygen sites come with high risk of trojan infection. You are hardly likely to report it as what you would have been doing is illegal.

Yah, your right… ;D ;D

I’m just curious…

Thank’s…

long live Avast!. :smiley: :smiley:

Yes. Works at each update…