Can this website still be abused to inject malicious code?

Hi ye all,

Where we found a discussion here: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/23411188/hidden-malicious-script-inserting-code-into-html-web-page-how-to-remove-clean (link source credits go to Mike).
and where we found a recent example here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=148459829
6136

No detection on the main site: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/df6bc88ba4807c92971173f3a87cbde14d45ff7084910f5d10d26fd48e688554/analysis/1484599306/ and here: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.acint.net
nor here: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.acint.net

Found error flagged by unpacker

found JavaScript
error: undefined variable s
info: [element] URL=127.0.0.1/aci.js
as not being defined before using it…
For Aci.js we can search a repository like nerdyjs dot com: http://nerdyjs.com/script/1232925
And the repair or mal-injected versions of this original Dell code: http://pcfilesfix.com/aci-js.html

F-F-X status: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.acint.net

and why do I see “wot-verification” content=“ff1e3cdb9f0789efd66f”" in the website code and from -8pw.ru/www.acint.net
counter-tracking in optima forma…http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1484599695694 with -counter dot yadro dot ru/hit?r;uhtxp%3A//8pw.ru/www.acint.net;0.2979042666606534 flagged as malcode there…

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Update: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1491669724037
See: Added / Verified Severity Host Comment
2017-04-08 2 wXw.acint.net/aci.js Malware
See: https://www.virustotal.com/pl/url/52689520d237a136779b83c644a1c5db0d6e570099e19c500df16a8515530098/analysis/1491671047/
and file: https://www.virustotal.com/pl/file/e14aad1d47a0d7564389cd7e9f9f8968f74cddaf921510fe8ba81df97128bf38/analysis/1491398301/
Re: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.acint.net%2Faci.js
and http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/e9bc2e70e3610b6fce09a99b771efc6a951c3675484cb5b33936e90fc9903e5b
A decent adblocker will block: -https://tag.digitaltarget.ru/adcm.js
On the IP: https://otx.alienvault.com/indicator/ip/144.76.152.140/
and https://www.threatcrowd.org/ip.php?ip=144.76.152.140 (being voted as malicious).

polonus