Hello,

We have a web site where pet products are sold, www.patimax.com

I am currently using the free version of Avast but I can’t monitoring www.patimax.com in any browser.

Do you monitor the web site, www.patimax.com

I can’t solve the problem.

Any idea ?

According to www.sucuri.net the site is blacklisted

It also have 4 blacklist at http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/patimax.com/

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.patimax.com/

And http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/637a92d61945ec9f600e34155efc605d-1382283594
https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=patimax.com

Not a website I would visit. Not as it is now. :o

Afree with bob3160 here. Why?

See: http://scanurl.net/?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.patimax.com%2F&uesb=Check+This+URL#results

We recommend that you do not visit the specified website/URL (or do so with caution). One or more services we checked with below report that it may be suspicious.

Site has been compromised: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.patimax.com%2F
See: http://labs.sucuri.net/?eset Warning
Virus last detected there: 2013-05-07 20:20:09 http://patimax.com/ 34CC185DE0552339AD9254AACB2633BE 31.169.90.0 TR HTML/ScrInject.B.Gen virus
Custom errors fail make that site could have been compromised (asafaweb insecurity detail)

polonus