Hi the new version of Safezone is detecting the centurylink website as a phishing website.
kxtp://centurylink.net
Hi the new version of Safezone is detecting the centurylink website as a phishing website.
kxtp://centurylink.net
Make the link not clickable.
Phishing :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/459f36671696171798b67ae5d94ddd04-1498491284
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/9d331308cebc6bf077caa10072613403a8e5cac560d7d808da9b449bb07fa0e1/analysis/1498587908/
Huge browser difference :
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=centurylink.net
Blacklisted :
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/centurylink.net
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/69.168.97.88/information/
So it means that centurylink website was compromised?
Hmm…
Yes.
CenturyLink.net yes. CenturyLink.com no.
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1498626513507
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1498626206812
Phishing = fake site designed to steal user credentials. See screenshots in both.
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/094868fb88b1d3d319cc859c5778c942-1498628365