children porn website

Hi,

This website “veryleaks . cz” is a new website that share nude picture of teen and children under 18.

You can read also some comments about it that I screenshot where people also reported it:

This website doesn’t only post illegal pictures of children porn, it also share illegal activities like credit card details, software serials numbers (windows, adobe, corel…):

https://content.invisioncic.com/Mmalware/monthly_2020_12/image.png.11572fbaddaf9895ade23dbfab806499.png

Offer free fake bank phishing page to download:

https://content.invisioncic.com/Mmalware/monthly_2020_12/image.png.dbffc525c8a3c2a629a1bf70ec38f46c.png

This website only does illegal activities that accept bitcoin payment against illegal services.

Avast should blocks this website urgently to protect its users.

Thanks

Best Regards

Christophe

Every member of the avast community can report such and other websites.
See: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Reporting a phishing/malicious/hacked site not detected by the Network/Web Shield

Let us hope that website will be taken down soon by the authorities,

A good malware and smutfree 2021 wishes,

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Hi,

Happy new year!

I did it already, but Avast team didn’t block that website. Maybe you can help?

Thanks

Best Regards

Christophe

https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/08f40ed61ea162dff92b6a416c581f93d4ae790eda11ba5c565cb11beb60ec6a/detection

https://www.urlvoid.com/scan/veryleaks.cz/

The onlyone that i can see block it is TrendMicro and rate it as “Dangerous / Scam” https://global.sitesafety.trendmicro.com/result.php

Hi,

Yes it’s normal, no one knows this website as everything is hide in there! That’s why I screenshot som pages to show proof!

Best Regards

Christophe

L.S.

Google Safebrowsing now flags this website, which has CloudFlare abuse on it, as being “malicious”.
See: https://urlscan.io/result/71bd6407-e733-4945-b8f4-f258594ec230/

Domain found to be scanned 4 times: https://urlscan.io/search/#page.domain:veryleaks.cz

CloudFlare is lax on apparent abuse and should not allow this to continue: https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/104.26.5.148
‘Abuse all sorts’ coming from that IP: https://checkphish.ai/ip/104.26.5.148
Only some api abuse flagged here when looking at IP relations: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/ip-address/104.26.5.148/relations

Seems that CloudFlare is not fully aware of the abuse of it’s racks or does not care enough, money flow counts… >:(
Indicaters hiding behind Captcha’s: https://urlscan.io/result/2a72af24-ca26-4d14-9486-ccc58cae8821/#indicators :cry:

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)

This is also a great way to advertise for this website. Maybe it should be totally removed to not bring any further attention to the site.

how to remove it??? that’s the question!

+1

Bob is talking about deleting the topic.
Something that you can’t do.

If you are happy with that (though that isn’t necessarily a requirement) then a moderator can do that.

Hi DavidR,

OK with me to take the whole thread out, only thing I want to see, that it will be blocked by avast,
and reported to CloudFlare’s as an abuse, no matter what they do or do not do about it.

Such offending content has to have no place on public Interwebz.

polonus

I sent 2 messages to Avast but never got any replied, even from there website!