Clean site compromised

see: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/518a76d2362e8f865152592efd45ca037a07a6104dfe72a50592fe1fd310cda2/analysis/1407432770/
Site Potentially Harmful and Blacklisted by Google Safebrowsing.
Site vulnerable: Web application version:
Joomla Version 2.5.9 for: htxp://car-video.com.ua/media/media/js/mediamanager.js
Joomla Version 2.5.17 for: htxp://car-video.com.ua/language/en-GB/en-GB.ini
Joomla version outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated Joomla Found: Joomla under 2.5.20 or 3.3

pol

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/4570da935719c10b4aab61b8cd371a6d-1407483431
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/car-video.com.ua/
urlquery not detect: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1407483567319

Hi mchain,

If we google up: clean mx 91.206.200.119, we will see the IP is abused by PHISHing and on a misused and/or defaced server:
http://support.clean-mx.com/clean-mx/portals.php?response=alive&email=rudenko@delta-x.ua
Probably a Dell PowerApp.web 120.
See: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://web120.ukraine.com.ua
But see the risk status 10 out of 10 red for our site in question: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://car-video.com.ua
and http://builtwith.com/car-video.com.ua (technologies used)
Sucuri has the insecurity details here:
System Details:
Running on: nginx

Web application details:
Application: Joomla! - Open Source Content Management - http://www.joomla.org

Web application version:
Joomla Version 2.5.9 for: httx://car-video.com.ua//media/media/js/mediamanager.js
Joomla Version 2.5.17 for: htxp://car-video.com.ua//language/en-GB/en-GB.ini
Joomla version outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated Joomla Found: Joomla under 2.5.20 or 3.3

pol