Clean web site is still blacklisted with Avast !!!

Pleast look at my site 5stepsfreedom.ru , it is clean now. Take it please back from black list of Avast. Thx.

You still appear to have an old version of wordpress, which could leave you open to further infection.

There also appears to have been some domains hosted by your host provider that have had and or may still be infected, so this might be an IP block rather than a domain block, http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=264380.

Also see http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.5stepsfreedom.ru/, the website details tab, and expand the list of links found as there are certainly some strange looking links there.

There is an on-line contact form, http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles for: * Sales inquiries; Technical issues; Website issues; Report false virus alert in file; Report false virus alert on website; Undetected Malware; Press (Media), issues.

  • If you are reporting an FP, then you get another input field open, click Browse button and navigate to the file or enter the web URL for the site you wish to submit for review (network Shield), etc. A link to this topic also wouldn’t hurt.

The avast alert is for JS:ScriptIP-inf[Trj]through a conditional redirect to htxp://5stepsfreedom.ru/ found up as URL:Mal
See why your WP version is vulnerable: http://www.cvedetails.com/vulnerability-list/vendor_id-2337/product_id-4096/version_id-100794/Wordpress-Wordpress-2.9.2.html
To cure autosave.js problems disable: http://www.untwistedvortex.com/adjust-wordpress-autosave-or-disable-it-completely/ author RT Cunningham

polonus

Thx for answer. I have upgrade my wordpress to the last version, and now i have WordPress 3.4.2.
And another one step i have done, i have activate plugin: Disable Autosave.php
Now, i think all must by ok. Please look my site again. Thx again.

Please answer to my up (last) post. Thx :slight_smile:

up

Did you already follow Dave’s advice (report a FP)…??

Yes! I have done all advice!

up

→ http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/3891eaea9d28b595a408bd771d9096c3-1354139072

Geo-location Risk it is not seriosly… It is joke?
My site in Rassia. It is not mean what it have virus. Please unfiltred my site from your’s base. Thx again.

UP

Hi vladikus999,

We that reply here cannot do anything about your apparent blacklisted situation.
Did you send the http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles
report?
Then it is all up to the avast team to eventually unblock your site/IP…

We are just website forum members here, that try to help out with our various scanning results and analyses.

All your 99 files there on that site
seems clean → here: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/5stepsfreedom.ru
and here as well → http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/5stepsfreedom.ru
and here: → http://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=5308044 see: http://urlquery.net/screenshot.php?id=375422
Nothing on clean mx either for that IP…
So i.m.h.o. this site is not malicious at this moment,

polonus