The site had a malware infection few months ago. Now it clean, but avast still blocks the site. Can you exclude the site from avast’s blacklist?
The site is hxxp://enoart.ru/
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=enoart.ru
The site had a malware infection few months ago. Now it clean, but avast still blocks the site. Can you exclude the site from avast’s blacklist?
The site is hxxp://enoart.ru/
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=enoart.ru
You should upgrade your PHP version, see: http://code.google.com/p/php52-backports/
Quttera scanner finds one potentially suspicious file:
aproex.com/opera_mini/6061/opera_mini.auto
File size[byte]:
98352
Threat type:
Potentially Suspicious
Details:
Detected hidden reference to external web resource.
Reason:
Detected generation of hidden DOM element [iframe].
MD5:
4E624E4E1095071725A564B5A47577DB
Quttera scan data
Given clean here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=323005
You can report a FP for your website here:
http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles
polonus
Hello,
there is script tag which leads to “aproex.com”, which is blocked correctly.
Milos