Clean Website Blocked by Avast as unsafe on desktop computer

To Whom It May Concern,

I am the web developer for camberwellroofing.com.au and am emailing regarding our website being blocked by Avast free antivirus.

A rundown of the the situation is that the site was infected with malware but has since been cleaned up. The site has been moved to a completely new web host and has been removed from other blacklists.

Requesting a re-check of the site to get the warning/blacklisting removed.

Thank you kindly,
Jarrod.

https://zulu.zscaler.com/report/1b92b519-0613-4954-8afe-16b43a2fb65b

I am unsure what I am looking at with this page. Can you please explain further?

Click on “Read the Latest Test Report (click here to Toggle)” for details.

Sure, I can see external elements as “Malicious” though however from my assessment of the server there is nothing wrong with these links. We have since moved the site to Wordpress with latest updates, security plugins and are malware free. So I am unsure why this site is giving us a Malicious rating.

Any suggestions?
Thank You

You can report a URL here: https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

Can confirm that the URL was blocked due to it distributing Locky ransomware. I have now removed it from our blacklist :wink:

Thank You. Working all good now.