CMS insecurity made website was hacked recently.

Site has been recovered now, but the insecure situation remained where WordPress is concerned.
Outdated plug-ins: The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

jetpack 3.8.1 latest release (3.8.2) Update required
http://jetpack.me
addthis 5.2.1 latest release (5.2.2) Update required
http://www.addthis.com

Warning User Enumeration is possible :o Warning Directory Indexing Enabled :o

-http://www.hoof-smart.com
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -http://www.hoof-smart.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.11.3 : (active1) -http://www.hoof-smart.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

Blocked for me by uMatrix:
-http://m.addthis.com/live/red_lojson/

Also consider: https://oscarotero.com/embed/demo/index.php?url=http://www.hoof-smart.com/

polonus