Console Programs compiled in Delphi 5 is not viruses is false alarms

I can not compile the source code to compile in Delphi 5 or Delphi 7. Avast Home Edition believed to be a Win32: Induc and not let me work. I checked all the PC with the latest update and I have no virus, but when compiling with Delphi source code in console mode, Avast will not let me.

How can I do to let me work in Delphi 5 or Delphi 7?. I can not update the Delphi as it is the only license I purchased.

temporarily disable avast to compile, when your done turn it back on.

It’s not a false positive and do NOT turn off avast!

http://blog.avast.com/2009/08/19/win32induc-new-concept-of-file-infector/

Never disable Avast if you aren’t sure what are you doing. First investigate if the alarm is real or a false alarm. For false alarm you can make exceptions without turn off Avast. In this case it is real,

Not false positives as stated, but really infections that come by another vehicle in your computer.