Defaced and hacked website on DROWn vulnerable nameserver.

See: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://modernaeldar.se
and https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?tgt=http%3A%2F%2Fmodernaeldar.se%2F&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1
DROWn vuln.: https://test.drownattack.com/?site=dns01.ipeer.se
-http://modernaeldar.se/
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -http://modernaeldar.se/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
swfobject - 2.2 :-http://modernaeldar.se/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js?ver=2.2-20120417
jquery - 1.11.1 : (active1) -http://modernaeldar.se/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.1
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery.prettyPhoto - 3.1.5 : (active1) -http://modernaeldar.se/wp-content/themes/blanco/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.0.11
Info: Severity: high
https://github.com/scaron/prettyphoto/issues/149
https://blog.anantshri.info/forgotten_disclosure_dom_xss_prettyphoto
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
3 vulnerable libraries detected
This was already blocked to mitigate the defacement in some sense: sc​ript src=hxxp://html5shiv.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/html5.js"> < / sc​ript > < ![ hxxp was added by the website admin.

IPeer abuse and also outdated WordPress CMS:
WordPress Version
4.0.11
Version does not appear to be latest 4.5.2 - update now.

WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

wp-e-commerce 3.8.14.3 latest release (3.11.3) Update required
http://wpecommerce.org/
revslider
contact-form-7 3.9.3 latest release (4.4.2) Update required
http://contactform7.com/
LayerSlider
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)