DNS issues and other insecurity for Word Press website...

See: https://icurerrors.com/report/zawimexdevelopment.pl → website security seems OK
Re: https://urlscan.io/result/bde2111d-9f75-47b6-84e7-3cd0f64fabef
Reputation Check PASSED
Google Safe Browse: OK
Spamhaus Check: OK
Compromised Hosts: OK
Dshield Blocklist: OK
Shadowserver C&C OK

Web Server:
nginx/0.7.67
X-Powered-By:
None
IP Address:
-178.19.107.236
Hosting Provider:
Livenet sp. z o.o.
Shared Hosting:
10 sites found on 178.19.107.236

See → https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/WWW.ZAWIMEXDEVELOPMENT.PL#

3 retirable jQuery libraries detected: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/9a0ad0d81eb721f3a5ff3f58366c03d804bcbdcd5ab1aa63b5ee634899e461c5

F-grade security status and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze/www.zawimexdevelopment.pl

DNS scan report:

DNS report for -zawimexdevelopment.pl

Category Status Test name Information
Parent Failed Parent nameservers -zawimexdevelopment.pl Your NS records at the parent server are:

Failed Nameservers for domain in DNS -zawimexdevelopment.pl Your NS records at your nameservers are:

MX Pass MX records for domain -zawimexdevelopment.pl Your 1 MX records are:

10 mail.zawimexdevelopment.pl ip=-178.19.107.236
Failed Mailserver connection test
HELO, MAIL FROM, RCPT TO, QUIT Connect to mailserver -mail.zawimexdevelopment.pl FAILED (could be greylisting)

Pass Public IPs test MX records are public IPs conform RFC 1918
Failed Mailserver greeting The server should have an A record which points to the mailserver for the hostname
which is presented in the greeting

-mail.zawimexdevelopment.pl

Pass Open relay test for -zawimexdevelopment.pl -mail.zawimexdevelopment.pl FAILED (VERY GOOD)

Info Reverse DNS entries for MX records
mail.zawimexdevelopment.pl → No reverse DNS lookup defined
SOA Pass SOA record for domain -zawimexdevelopment.pl Your SOA record is:
Primary nameserver: -ns3.biznes-host.pl
Hostmaster E-mail address: -hostmaster.zawimexdevelopment.pl
Serial #: 2017122101
Refresh: 14400
Retry: 3600
Expire: 1209600
Default TTL: 14400
Info SOA Serial The SOA serial number is 2017122101. The preferred format is YYYYMMDDnn.
WWW Info record for wXw.zawimexdevelopment.pl wXw.zawimexdevelopment.pl A 178.19.107.236 TTL=[14400]
Pass WWW IP is public WWW has public IP conform RFC 1918
Pass CNAME record for -zawimexdevelopment.pl No CNAME records exists
Info Webserver type (if available) for domain -zawimexdevelopment.pl Found working Server: nginx/0.7.67

Also consider: https://www.dns.computer/dns/zawimexdevelopment.pl/uqo5xn

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)