Does avast detect Obfuscated Split String (Double Q) 11 here?

See: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=5302933
and http://scanurl.net/?u=http%3A%2F%2Fmcentellas.com%2F&uesb=Check+This+URL#results
Inserted vector found \x62o" + “d” attack See: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fmcentellas.com%2F
Furthermore there is a redirects to wXw.a1stockpicks.com/x2Kcm9Xd.php
The requested URL /x2Kcm9Xd.php was not found on this server. This sdestination seems safe.
now

yes Polonus avast detect :wink:
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/886cb90793614adfc48024a31797a85ba5f71853b33a98dc35bb43faf49f1871/analysis/1379179786/

First submission 2013-09-14 17:29:46 UTC ( 1 minute ago )

Hi Pondus,

Thank you for confirming this.
I did not go past the google safebrowsing block,
so good you came up with the VT results.
As always there is Pondus to keep us sharp!
Users should thank you for all your right alerts and FP confirmations,

polonus