Does Avast not detect Inject3.ZBU malware?

Where: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/6d10bbe3327d9ffd9683e8428f0ffef8c09574b030e0ac98ddfbb37aa7716c67/analysis/1455138713/
Those that detect this file: https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/087d0a232d476a367f0503a5f3d4bf864609f2994d171441c03986ad2caec362/analysis/1454263692/
Avast neither detect it on the redirected site ::slight_smile:

Domain bad history: https://www.virustotal.com/en/domain/alturl.com/information/
DrWeb detects as: -http://alturl.com/3zbay/ redirects to -http://www.flee.be/08q

-http://www.flee.be/08q redirects to -http://lnk.bz/aiek

-http://lnk.bz/aiek redirects to -http://bupjangsa.org/bbs/Schadeformulier_B11_auto239111934402.doc.zip

-http://lnk.bz/aiek is in Dr.Web malicious sites list!

Checking: -http://bupjangsa.org/bbs/Schadeformulier_B11_auto239111934402.doc.zip
Engine version: 7.0.17.11230
Total virus-finding records: 6861807
File size: 288.98 KB
File MD5: 0a0c7209a3e2f89dcabc54d2136b4b8e

-http://bupjangsa.org/bbs/Schadeformulier_B11_auto239111934402.doc.zip - archive ZIP

-http://bupjangsa.org/bbs/Schadeformulier_B11_auto239111934402.doc.zip/Schadeformulier_B11_auto239111934402.doc.exe infected with Trojan.PWS.Panda.2401

Re: -http://bupjangsa.org (domain is blacklisted)
Detected libraries:
swfobject - 2.0 : -http://www.bupjangsa.org/main/Scripts/swfobject_modified.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://code.google.com/p/swfobject/wiki/release_notes
https://code.google.com/p/swfobject/source/detail?r=181
1 vulnerable library detected
Also consider IDS alerts here: http://www.urlquery.net/report.php?id=1454141227650

polonus

Hello

This malware is already detected now
Win32:Trojan-gen

https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/087d0a232d476a367f0503a5f3d4bf864609f2994d171441c03986ad2caec362/analysis/

Hi jefferson sant,

Thanks for reporting this. We are being protected!

pol