Does this site still need a URL:Mal block?

See: http://maldb.com/host.colocrossing.com/
In my opinion detection relies solely on WOT blacklisting: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/340d8b81dd36dac3e23fe4db1cd2883b5293dd726487f4fad299b7c20787beb2/analysis/
see: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/domain/host.colocrossing.com/information/
We see a server redirect status: Code: 301, htxp://www.colocrossing.com Redirect to external server!
htxp://host.colocrossing.com redirects to htxp://www.colocrossing.com
htxp://www.colocrossing.com redirects to htxp://colocrossing.com/

Nothing here, nor in the recent past: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=8956658
This external link is not blocked: htxps://portal.colocrossing.com/auth/login

Still given at VW: Up(nil): unknown_html ARIN US abuse at colocrossing dot com 216.246.49.26 to 216.246.49.26 colocrossing dot com hxtp://host.colocrossing.com/ given clean here: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/host.colocrossing.com

polonus

Well site might have been compromised. Also issues with Spam/scam: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/colocrossing.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts
Also read this from article author Greg Carriger → http://gregcarriger.wordpress.com/2013/01/02/close-your-ports-batten-down-the-hatches/
See: http://www.rexswain.com/cgi-bin/httpview.cgi?url=http://www.host.colocrossing.com/&uag=MSIE+8.0+Trident&ref=http://www.google.com&aen=&req=GET&ver=1.1&fmt=AUTO

pol