Dragdrop javascript attack site - why isn't it blocked?

Started this posting because of a Server Redirect/ status: Code: 301, https://www.badwarebusters.org/main/itemview/33754#itemblock-33754
Redirect to external server!

See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=7390639
We’re swimming in spam circles here: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=9b560bd97b48d4f5509fbad2c5250ff8d5ff42a9
What we are alerted about is IDS for ET CURRENT_EVENTS HTTP Request to a *.co.cc domain (Likely Hostile)
NewRelic running as a service, consider this additional info: http://webmasters.stackexchange.com/questions/52059/what-service-could-be-adding-newrelic
how to uninstall for on own dedicated server or vps → link info credits here go to Moderator bybe on Pro Webmasters.
Exploit apparently abused for CM: http://www.marketwired.com/press-release/versafe-identifies-significant-joomla-cms-vulnerability-corresponding-spike-phishing-1819933.htm (link publ. Elisabeth Saffran)

polonus

Website is also blacklisted by Phish Tank: http://www.phishtank.com/phish_detail.php?phish_id=1963045

Hi Steven Winderlich,

So the blacklist has some foundation, thanks for confirming and your cooperation,

Damian