Encounter with "HTML:Iframe-inf" virus alert on Website

Sorry to ressurect this, but how do I get past this to inform the site triggering it?

After aborting the connection the entire page fails to load making it a bit difficult to notify the site that it is triggering an Iframe Virus alert.

Now, I work for a site that uses Iframes and have never triggered one of these prior to tonight not to mention the particular site never triggered it until about half an hour ago. So I am inclined to believe there is infact something not right with the site triggering it now and something should be said.

The entire page will fail to load if the infection is in the actual code of the page, so you can’t easily get by without disabling the web shield, not what you want to do if the site has been hacked. Most sites have email contacts and webmaster (at) effectedsite.com, etc. usually gets through, some however block this. You could try a whois domain check and that should give you some contact emails.