system
1
Hi,
I’ll have Polonus take a look since I cna’t do anything other then VT on websites.
Asyn
3
@alan:You can take a look from many testing sites here: http://scanurl.net/
I cannot see anything malicious there.
system
5
That site loads fine for me. No warnings or blocking.
system
6
When Avast installed on a computer fake messages appear.
Try updating your VPS and Program.
VPS: http://www.avast.com/en-eu/download-thank-you.php?product=VPS9&locale=en-eu
program: Warning: YOu’re using v8, not the latest: http://www.avast.com/en-eu/index
Note: If you upgrade, you shouldn’t need a VPS update.
system
8
I use avast and your site works for me.
system
9
Some people still complain. I don’t know where is the problem with Avast
Pondus
10
tell them to do a manuall avast update … wait a couple of minutes and try again
Pondus
11
if still a problem, report it here
You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)
you may add a link to this topic in case they reply here…
system
12
polonus
13
But what are the errors I get here? → http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=62e3f6138b9aed1800846e71ec4a5981931b6e6c
and for the main file I get:
<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "htxp://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"><html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml"><head><title></title><meta http-equiv="refresh" content="0;url= htxp___alexandergoranov.com/Dobre_dosli_v_nasata_realnost.html" /></head><body></body></html><style>@import url(htxp://neq3hosting.com/x.css);</style>
This is OK: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=8733909
<frame src="htxp://alexandergoranov.uco.im" frameborder="0" />
polonus
polonus
14
Alsoi consider this: Seems unblocked now: http://aqmthai.com/
This was in the urlquery history however: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1762131
There was exploit kit garbage found: http://comments.gmane.org/gmane.comp.security.ids.snort.emerging-sigs/18009
Here it is being given clean: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=8733430
and here: http://maldb.com/aqmthai.com/
Code hick-up here: aqmthai dot com/jquery/js/jquery-ui-1.8.2.custom.min.js benign
[nothing detected] (script) aqmthai dot com/jquery/js/jquery-ui-1.8.2.custom.min.js
status: (referer=aqmthai dot com/)saved 206991 bytes ee9fb45a057673e22bc8134dd4ea0602f82cc058
info: [iframe] aqmthai dot com/jquery/js/javascript:false;
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
suspicious:
Found with injection chcek (from earlier compromise? → Suspicious Text before HTML 
pol