Fake reporters for my website please remove my domain from blacklist

Hello my website which is cartoonmovieswatch.com can you remove it from your black list because it doesnt have any harmful thing inside or virus and it passes from all website scanner virus checks…

Hi orkun_90, welcome to the forum :slight_smile:

As I am no expert in website analysis, I will ask my friend/expert polonus to help you.
But it is possible others will jump in as well :wink:

Greetz, Red.

If I remember correctly it is not the first time the site is blocked.
Here is a huge clue on why:
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/vf/cartoonmovieswatch.com

yes you are right it is not first time my website down… by google too the reason i am new in these things thats why… i try to find good ad network for my website but their ads are bad i dont remember how many times i swear them for not putting bullshit ad into my website but they diditn change and this is the result…

Site has cloaking and a bad web rep: http://isithacked.com/check/cartoonmovieswatch.com
There is a difference of 205 bytes between the version of the page you serve to Chrome and the version you serve to GoogleBot. This probably means some code is running on your site that’s trying to hide from browsers but make Google think there’s something else on the page.
jQuery code libraries to be retired: -http://cartoonmovieswatch.com
Detected libraries:
jquery - 2.1.3 : (active1) -http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js?ver=2.1.3
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery - 1.4.2 : -http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://web.nvd.nist.gov/view/vuln/detail?vulnId=CVE-2011-4969
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
2 vulnerable libraries detected

JS code error: : line:60: SyntaxError: invalid label:
error: line:60: ;{“@context”:“http://schema.org”,“@type”:“WebSite”,“url”:“http://cartoonmovieswatch.com/”,“name”:“Watch Animation movies online in high quality”,“potentialAction”:{“@type”:“SearchAction”,“target”:"http://cartoonmovieswatch.com/?s={stri
error: line:60: …^
error: line:3: SyntaxError: missing = in XML attribute:
error: line:3:
error: line:3: …^

Your WP version is outdated: WordPress Version
4.5.2
Version does not appear to be latest 4.5.1 - update now.

Warning User Enumeration is possible
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 cartoonwatch aslancakir
2 yasen rocks yasenrocks
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

DNS issues: http://dnssec-debugger.verisignlabs.com/cartoonmovieswatch.com

Your hosting server is vulnerable to DROWn attack: https://test.drownattack.com/?site=www.uppclonline.comhost-195-191-149-91.superhosting.bg
Their security is mediocre to say the least: https://securityheaders.io/?q=http%3A%2F%2Fcartoonmovieswatch.com

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

hello polonus thanks for informing me these error otherwise i would haven ot know since i said i am new in these things do u know any service to make them fix to someone ? paid ofcourse

do u know any service to make them fix to someone ?
Sucuri >> https://sucuri.net/

i am looking 1 time fix not for a 1 year pack or something i dont have much money

There is no such thing a one time fix.
Things keep changing.
Software need to be up-to-date and properly configured.
When you want to run a website, knowledge about html, php, (my)sql, data traffic and other things is needed.

As you say, the ad supplier is showing “risky” adds on your site.
Step away from that one and use one that is more trustfull and takes security seriously.

yes so i did change the ads, remove the harmful content so how long will it take u to fix from blacklist ?

Did you also took care of the things Polonus mentioned ?

yes i did most of it and i use wp security and aksimet for security brute force attacks

It is good to see someone who is taking action for a change. :slight_smile:
I will ask someone from avast to have a look at the site and when they find no threats theblock will be removed.

i did update wordpress and and hid the index directories but i cant change username somehow… wordpress doesnt let me and i cant do anything for the host

Ok, I have removed cartoonmovieswatch.com from our blacklist :wink:

thank you for good support hope i wont have this trouble in the future again esspecially your error hunter is very good :slight_smile:

why it is still showing as malware threat blocked in my laptop ?

Ensure that you update the virus signatures.

Also emptying the browser cache will help to arrive at the recent unblocked situation.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)