false alarm

Hello!

designedy.com domain has been blocked and is regarded as malicious. Nevertheless, any malicious content on the site does not. Perhaps there has been some mistake.

Please specify how we could improve the situation? Thank you.

Attach a link to a screenshot of the message about the virus to the post http://s019.radikal.ru/i639/1206/1c/e0a13209fc53.jpg

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/designedy.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/c1519c805235ad5cb4f43e0e0e3c7f44-1339406594

Spotted same suspicious type of JS script in hxxp://i.designedy.com/s/554/277107.js and hxxp://i.designedy.com
see screenshot in attachment

see detected here: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/i.designedy.com/
and here too: http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/sitereports/domain/i.designedy.com/

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2012 12:03:29 GMT
Content-Type: application/x-javascript
Content-Length: 231
Last-Modified: Wed, 09 Nov 2011 17:07:55 GMT
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-store
Cache-Control: post-check=0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Cache-Control: pre-check=0
Set-Cookie: uid=ToyYH0/V3pFqo9JBSwZTAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/
Accept-Ranges: bytes