False positive blacklisted Domain

.

I’ve reported to the virus lab in order to check if it is a false positive or not.

.

There is a suspicious iFrame alerted: Suspicious
hxtps://w.soundcloud.com/player/?url=https%3a//api.soundcloud.com/playlists/13790435&color=23acf4&au’

Something wrong with DNS Delegation - too low number of IPv6 name servers, see test here:
http://dnscheck.sidn.nl/?time=1392674395&id=1736344&view=basic&test=standard
WOT web rep 2 yellows: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/top-berlin.net.pandastats.net?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts

But all that is of s second concern, the crux of the matter is your website being with afraid dot org, which domains are blocked by avast!
Afraid dot org has security issues and therefore such domains are being blocked.
Steer away from afraid dot org and an avast! team member (not me) can unblock your site as soon as this is being reported.

Domain Name: TOP-BERLIN.NET
Registrant:
TOP B3rlin
Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.AFRAID.ORG
NS2.AFRAID.ORG
NS3.AFRAID.ORG
NS4.AFRAID.ORG

polonus

Thanks Polonus. This problem was seen before a lot of times. Indeed could be a DNS block of affraid.org.

Hi Tech,

That is why I always check on DNS health for domains now → http://www.intodns.com/top-berlin.net
quote from scan alerts
[/quote]
All have same SOA serial number: All your nameservers agree that your SOA serial number is 1402170003.
Your SOA serial number is: 1402170003. This can be ok if you know what you are doing.
[/quote]
I call that sitting in a 'cheap" chair ;D

pol

Hello,
DNS hijack: “ariulanimkwr.top-berlin.net”, “ketf4zq.top-berlin.net”.
Either your DNS host allows creation of subdomains for other persons, or your passwords were stolen or the DNS host itself was hosted, but your domain was clearly used for malicious purposes and was blocked.
Any domain hosted on afraid.org can be used by other persons for dns hosting without your control. It happened for your domain, it was misused for malicious purposes - in that case, when nobody has control on subdomains of domain (DNS hijacking), we block the whole domain in order to protect our users. For you, the solution is most probably only changing the dns hosting and letting us know later (avast.com/contact-form.php).

Milos

.

Hello,
thanks for notice, domain will be unblocked in next stream update.

Milos

.

No, it’s not necessary. Knowledge always help future users with same issue.

.