False positive block.opendns.com

Hi, it seems again avast is blocking: the site http://block.opendns.com , this site is used to block certaing websites, and when blocked it redirects to another website in order to show a custom mesage. This is not a virus, its a false positive, it has happened before:

http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=98238.30

Here is the avast link informing the false positive:
http://www.avast.com/es-ar/lp-fr-virus-alert?p_ext=&utm_campaign=Virus_alert&utm_source=prg_fav_80_0&utm_medium=prg_systray&utm_content=.%2Ffa%2Fes-ar%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_vir=JS:Redirector-BOB%20[Trj]&p_prc=C:\Program%20Files%20(x86)\Internet%20Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE&p_obj=http://block.opendns.com/&p_var=.%2Ffa%2Fes-ar%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_elm=7&p_lex=8773&p_lid=es-ar&p_lng=es&p_lqa=0&p_lqe=0&p_lst=0&p_lsu=24&p_pro=0&p_bld=empty&p_vep=8&p_ves=0&p_vbd=1497&p_hid=ae36972f-3651-4ce5-a883-91b6a79a5678

Thanks for ublocking it AGAIN, try to add it to definite white list!

http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=144612.0

It looks to me that the problem is at opendns.
It blocks this webboard.
And why using a website to block other websites?
That doesn’t make any sense at all.

No, the problem is avast. It is affecting other sites for users today.

I don´t wanna be rude, but it doesnt make sense to you because you really dont know what opendns is and how to use it… go to www.opendns.com read whats about and then you´ll untestand.

Is web filtering by DNS, with a great and growing database, the web i mentioned is the display message of the cause an specific web was blocked.

By the way i checked now and the problem has been solved.

Thanks Avast it was quick!