False positive detection: URL:MAL

Avast is detecting false negative URL:MAL for the website homet[.]in for last one week.
There is no such content in the website source.

website URL: homet[.]in

multiple reports shows the website is clean. So if you can look into this issue it would be appreciated.
https://transparencyreport.google.com/safe-browsing/search?url=homet.in
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/9dc8499793410ce9c093de8228cbb2b2c542fe9b9a2bccf8f9e8305656873060/analysis/1509358742/
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.homet.com/
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=www.homet.in

You can report a URL here: https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

Avast is detecting false negative URL:MAL for the website
I guess you mean false positive ?

False negative = something malicious is NOT detected

There is no such content in the website source.
URL:Mal = Blacklisted URL or IP

Yes False positive I meant. I have corrected it. :smiley:

Thanks for the information. But why is it blacklisted?

But why is it blacklisted?
Only somone from avast lab can answer that

IP history >> https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/198.54.115.98/information/

I have already reported the issue. Could you please tell me how much time it can take to review it?

Could you please tell me how much time it can take to review it?
They are looking at it now ;)

you may recive a reply here …

homet[.]in unblocked :wink:
Was blocked because of Phoenix EK here: homet[.]in/viss/uebani.js

Thanks a lot. ;D