False positive on DarqUI updater

This is an essential application for me, and I am really getting tired of having the threat message pop up every time I run it and/or having to disable Avast shields to run it. Please review. The URL is http://66.133.129.5/~randyc1/updates/unified/v3.100/updatelistv31.xml

Many thanks!

How to report > https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Thank you. I reported it, and hope it’s more successful than reporting via the threat window that pops up every time I run it.

Avast is not alone there, DrWeb also flags: https://www.virustotal.com/pl/url/0d4d288f401cd8ddf362436098b61ee7f27069b024d23d63b1ee6f8d4d6c98df/analysis/1474498889/
Kryptik detection and iFrame and redirecting trojan malware detected β†’ : https://www.scumware.org/report/66.133.129.5

polonus

Quterra also reports suspicious malware: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/66.133.129.5

Really bad IP history, this is just one of the many scans/detections :
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/c1224167143c7634451617bfb64077d7c9058a7928d47b0631a0f0b7642ba57d/analysis/

If a game is essential for you, you must be a game developer.
If not, it is time to change your priorities ;D

Hi,
This IP is blocked because we spotted Locky being downloaded from 66.133.129[.]5/~kvas/dpgrl a while ago. I have changed the detection so it will not trigger on 66.133.129[.]5/~randyc1, but I strongly suggest moving to another IP.