False Positive on my website - www.castleofspirits.com

Hi there, I believe Avast is giving a false positive on my website, http://www.castleofspirits.com, and is blocking access. It’s claiming a couple of things, HTML:script-inf and URL:mal whenever I try to access any page on the site. I’ve scanned using Sucuri SiteCheck, VirusTotal and urlQuery and all have come back clean. Links to the results below:

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.castleofspirits.com/website/main

https://www.virustotal.com/url/1bd4813f712749ae43789bbb7b38ce9614bcd11b35715992fcac38d1a8ec4ce2/analysis/1330531460/

http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=26589

The latter lists as suspicious, but I’ve been through everything the report lists and find nothing out of the ordinary, it seems to flag anything remotely related to plugins or javascript as suspicious.

If anyone at Avast is monitoring this, could you please have a look and rectify the issue?

Thanks,
Don Wilmshurst
www.castleofspirits.com

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles

There was at some time unknown_google_malware on your site for http://wXw.castleofspirits.com/threemenbaby.html
response seems closed now…
-pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20120222/r20110914/impl.js suspicious
[suspicious:2] (ipaddr:74.125.227.26) (script) -pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20120222/r20110914/impl.js
status: (referer=-pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/ads.js)saved 49051 bytes 241ee82b04bd6e9af6ff9bdc7ff38c9648082450
info: [iframe] -pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20120222/r20110914/,ke(Yd(f)),
info: [iframe] -pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20120222/r20110914/
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
info: [decodingLevel=1] found JavaScript
suspicious:
So avast flags URL:Mal. If you think it is a false positive report to avast, as Asyn said in the previous posting,

polonus

Thanks for the replies, I’ve submitted to Avast via the link provided, much appreciated for that. :smiley:

Don Wilmshurst
www.castleofspirits.com

You’re welcome.

What does the avast warning say on Object:… Is it Castleofspirits.com ?
You may attach screenshots of the avast warnings so we Can see