Hi, the website https://maralauxen.com.br/ used to be infected half a year ago, but since then it was redone from scratch and it is using a new webserver.
We have checked on a lot of tools (Google, Sucuri, WordPress plugins, etc., etc.) and all show that the website is clean. But Avast is still showing to users as if it was a phishing attempt.
Can this website be removed from this list?
Pondus
December 11, 2019, 7:18pm
2
polonus
December 11, 2019, 9:14pm
3
Recent detections on this domain by 3 av engines here: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/8082470b5fe09d3018eaf1216160291761f2d27486c3ecd1b0a24f1c9225552f/detection
even 7 and 9 detections yesterday and the day before yesterday:
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/ip-address/108.179.252.87/relations
So you have to wait for a final verdict from an avast team member, they are the only ones to unblock or persist detection.
20 recommendations found through linting here: https://webhint.io/scanner/05893505-715e-4e39-ae45-ee84e2ab62ab
also see the vulnerabilities found at the hoster: https://www.shodan.io/host/108.179.252.87
15 malicious files found and blacklisted: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/maralauxen.com.br
(Detected reference to malicious blacklisted domain -blob.llimages.com)
polonus
Hi, the website hxxps://maralauxen.com.br/ used to be infected half a year ago, but since then it was redone from scratch and it is using a new webserver.
We have checked on a lot of tools (Google, Sucuri, WordPress plugins, etc., etc.) and all show that the website is clean. But Avast is still showing to users as if it was a phishing attempt.
Can this website be removed from this list?
Detection was removed in 16.12.2019 at 06:31 AM
Our virus specialists have now cleared its reputation in our database.
With URLs this change should be instant, but it might take up to 24 hours with files.