False Positive?

I’ve attached an image of a warning I get when I go to westbrom.com

This is a respected football fans site and the site administrators insist there are no viruses.

I like to access this site regularly, so is there any way of stopping this warning.

Where is the image???

Sorry I’ve just saw it now.
Try to send the address http://www.westbrom.com/forum/index.php to this site http://www.virustotal.com/pt/ and just wait for the answer, the answer it’s almost instantaneous.

The site is:

http://www.virustotal.com/pt/

It looks like the site may have been hacked.

The favicon.ico file looks like it has been hacked. This is a common tactic as browsers load the favicon.ico and this one has a hidden iframe tag added to the file (see image) and that points to a Chinese .cn domain name imagehut3.cn probably somewhat strange for westbrom.

So I guess the site administrators need to look again and see if that iframe tag is legit.

Please see:
Every 3.6 seconds a website is infected
http://www.scmagazineus.com/every-36-seconds-a-website-is-infected/article/140414

Please edit your posts to make the www into wxw for westbrom.com to make the links non-clickable