False positive ?!

www.goggle.com
Is this site avast false positive???
http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=047da99c56c4bfc7b0951a19d97b6a77-1293114095
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=b4291a0bc4851b8f292c75d8c9257ed45fb12f9d223d14d8212b34acd307a180-1293117558

Thank you.

I rather doubt this is a false positive, as it is trying to look like something that it is not, it isn’t google.com, see this http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/goggle.com as it doesn’t have a good reputation. Also see, http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/goggle.com.

It is user reputation. Site is clean, it has no malicious code.

Well just have a look at the reports, it isn’t just reputation as there are many reporting exploits, malware, etc. etc.

It is a typo squatter hoping to pick up traffic for google.

this is clean site, just pop-ups are here

From there, you are redirected through various sites, to end up on a page asking for name age and email.

No thanks…