False positive

I’m webmaster of of freewebhostingarea.com. Few days ago we had a bad third party advertiser spreading some sort of iframe malware. Their ads have been running for no more than 1-2 days and google blacklisted our sites. Few days later the warning was removed, but your antivirus is still blocking our sites. It’s a bad thing to not let long time running companies like ours cleaning up the signatures and remove the warnings automatically as soon as malware was removed and scripts secured.

Please unlist freewebhostingarea.com, freewha.com (all subdomains), orgfree.com, ueuo.com, freevar.com, eu5.org, 6te.net, freeoda.com, noads.biz, xp3.biz, freetzi.com, coolpage.biz and all other domains blacklisted for ads served by users.freewebhosatingarea.com. We have a good reputation and many users using your antivirus are complaining for not be able to visit their websites hosted with us.

Your assistance will be greatly appreciated. Thank you!

You can report FPs here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles

The report is inadequate. What is blocked, by what version of program, vps? Please provide either links or screenshots.

From the quick inspection the domains you listed should not blocked per se, some 3rd level domains are - and will remain blocked, they’re evil.