False Positive?

This is my friends church website. But Avast blocks me from accessing it. But i think its a false positive since i scanned the website with other scanners.

But then, please do check again. Who knows!

http://www.ach.org.il/­

WOT doesn’t like it but that was from back in 2009, where it would appear it was hacked. So perhaps the same is happening, but no alert outside of the network shield.

There is an on-line contact form, http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles for: * Sales inquiries; Technical issues; Website issues; Report false virus alert in file; Report false virus alert on website; Press (Media), issues.

  • If you are reporting an FP, then you get another input field open, enter the web URL for the site you wish to submit for network shield review, etc.

Hello,
this url was blocked almost two years ago.
It will be unblock in the next VPS.

Thanks for the prompt response.

No alerts detected: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=2371

polonus

Thanks everyone :slight_smile: