system
April 1, 2016, 11:48am
1
Hello Guys, today i wanted to download the Misery mod for the game S.T.A.L.K.E.R. Call of Pripyat but before i even could download it the download site got blocked.
And i don’t think its a malicious site because its moddb.com .
The link to the blocked download is:
http://www.moddb.com/mods/stalker-misery/downloads/misery-211
Eddy
April 1, 2016, 12:06pm
2
moddb is not blocked.
URL:Mal = IP and/or domain is blacklisted.
This one is blocked.
sjc5.dl.dbolical.com
system
April 1, 2016, 12:10pm
3
Every download mirror doesnt work that i try thats the problem somehow on every mirror i get a URL:Mal…
Pondus
April 1, 2016, 12:15pm
4
And i don't think its a malicious site because its moddb.com
What site it is does not matter, a website that is clean today can be hacked tomorrow
posted July 22, 2009 and it is not getting better
Every 3.6 seconds a website is infected >> http://www.scmagazine.com/every-36-seconds-a-website-is-infected/article/140414/
IP history > https://virustotal.com/en/ip-address/103.24.121.10/information/
click more button under list(s) for more info