Avast blocks our Website hxtps://ligier-microcar.de as phishing. I filled the false positive form and got a message from AVAST support: “Our virus specialists have now cleared its reputation in our database.”
But the website ist still blocked.
There is no phishing and no malware. I have checked the website with many tools. No blacklisting, all clean.
Only AVSt claims that it is phishing.
have you tried a manaul avast update and reboot computer?
A number of 3 engines detected this website half a year ago.
Now two are still flagging it: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/c87d9f3f4a893d841506a90bff9fdf68e358dadbebc3c570998614ce46afef92/detection
Vulnerabilities on the hoster of that IP: https://www.shodan.io/host/87.106.148.243
Probably flagged for Youtheme ico malcode: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=bFtnW3t9LW1bXn1dXnx9LiN7YA%3D%3D~enc or just a Re-Captcha?
No detections here: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/ligier-microcar.de
2 vulnerable libraries detected: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/5ff157b9cd9c6a174fbf3340141e996f290c16e44420c212b4ce2300fb8d7bc0
DOM-XSS issues: Results from scanning URL: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js
Number of sources found: 13
Number of sinks found: 32
&
Results from scanning URL: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js
Number of sources found: 65
Number of sinks found: 26
Read on JavaScript errors -https://forum.joomla.org/viewtopic.php?t=738791
Avast still flags a a PHISHING site. Wait for an avast team member to give a final verdict,
as they are the only ones to come and unblock or keep blocking it when with malcode.
polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)
Dr Web scan gives the site the all green:
Checking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/system/googletagmanager/js/scroll-tracker.js File size: 5248 bytes File MD5: 8621ff319adcff159cce92c81b166aa4-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/system/googletagmanager/js/scroll-tracker.js - Ok
Checking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js
File size: 108.61 KB
File MD5: 75069e4c0ddbf4a1c2ac4c7ccb04250f-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js - archive MAIL
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js/1.part - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js/1.part/IFrame_1[30] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js/1.part/IFrame_2[31] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js/1.part - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/uikit2-de676c78.js - OkChecking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/wk-scripts-ec2654aa.js
File size: 16.38 KB
File MD5: 8fd8078bff2f9407f975a6c72e94fe4c-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/wk-scripts-ec2654aa.js - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/media/widgetkit/wk-scripts-ec2654aa.js - OkChecking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/webrotate360.js
File size: 1263 bytes
File MD5: cb155efb127d41707c3695db921d4cc4-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/webrotate360.js - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/webrotate360.js/JSFile_1[0][4ef] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/webrotate360.js - OkChecking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js
File size: 71.83 KB
File MD5: bd2e0f053ce06d1c3217cd7415a34c29-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js/JSFile_1[0][11f57] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/imagerotator/html/js/imagerotator.js - OkChecking: -https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/prettyphoto/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js
File size: 36.03 KB
File MD5: 9bb122865bb9ec2f696149808c0f2ccf-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/prettyphoto/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/prettyphoto/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js/IFrame_1[b3] - Ok
https://ligier-microcar.de/plugins/content/webrotate360/prettyphoto/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js - OkChecking: -https://ligier-microcar.de
Engine version: 7.0.42.9300
Total virus-finding records: 8369054
File size: 42.22 KB
File MD5: 14fdcab7db4db24f8d738720b65fb125-https://ligier-microcar.de - archive JS-HTML
-https://ligier-microcar.de/JSTAG_1[5c][2a] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/JSTAG_2[d5][14e] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/JSTAG_3[b73][24d] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/JSTAG_4[dd3][76] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/JSTAG_5[e97][1e5] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de/IFrame_6[43] - Ok
-https://ligier-microcar.de - Ok
polonus
:
I would simply delete Avast from my computer. That’s not the problem.
But there are a lot of visitors on our website who get the message from avast that it is phishing.
Do you want to tell them all to update and restart their system?
That was relatet to yesterday if the fix was just released when you posted this “Our virus specialists have now cleared its reputation in our database.”
If still problems contact avast again … if you have any screenshot of avast block message post/attach it here
Hi Pondus,
Avast Online Security extension is still blocking as "This website is not secure:.This website is marked as a phising site.
Could have been cleared in the DB, cannot find it cleansed for Avast Online Security extension for Google Chrome etc.
polonus
Avast blocks our Website hxtps://ligier-microcar.de as phishing. I filled the false positive form and got a message from AVAST support: “Our virus specialists have now cleared its reputation in our database.”
But the website ist still blocked.
There is no phishing and no malware. I have checked the website with many tools. No blacklisting, all clean.
Only AVSt claims that it is phishing.
Detection was removed by AVG in 06.12.2019 at 10:33 AM
The detection by AVG was incorrect and was removed in a recent AVG update, please wait at least 24 hours.
Not being blocked Avast anymore.