False response of the antivirus. Help! Avast Secure Browser. Does not give acces

Greetings to all members of the forum Avast!

When we checked our site, your antivirus counted our site as phishing. We have the original design and name! Made a site on WP.
I ask you to consider the appeal and give an answer - why our website is not engaged in phishing, but is engaged in the exchange of cryptocurrency, was blocked for phishing?

Our website: lapapay.me ; news.lapapay.me

Now the problem has changed. Now Avast write that this is a phishing site and writes that it is infected HTML: RedirME-Inf [Trj]

I very much hope that you will help to understand this problem.

https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/384941836203cf73204d4480633132a0c6093d3b79c1e159d42ae7c17b49bdd4/detection
https://transparencyreport.google.com/safe-browsing/search?url=lapapay.me&hl=ru
http://antivirus-alarm.ru/proverka/?url=lapapay.me
https://rescan.pro/result.php?053ca2adfd32b4ebdfa06fdaa20417fd
http://antivirus-alarm.ru/proverka/?url=news.lapapay.me
https://quttera.com/detailed_report/lapapay.me
http://antivirus-alarm.ru/proverka/?url=news.lapapay.me
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/lapapay.me

Hello,
report it here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php, please.

Milos

Avast blocks as a PHISHING site. Here not given as such: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=bHxwfHB8eS5tew%3D%3D~enc

Green VT html-scan: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/file/4347299acb375f0541fc180d94dbbe88a86bc720d7b06da6f3373bdbc9f26918/details

Just adblockers block this -https://ad.admitad.com/g/c5a6d342ab45cddfef6d3b7d435982/" on line 982

No particular issues, however there are risks and threats found here:
https://webscan.upguard.com/#/https://lapapay.me

Security Checks for -https://lapapay.me
(5) Domain at risk of being hijacked
Vulnerabilities can be uncovered more easily
(2) Susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks
Vulnerabilities
Emails can be fraudulently sent
DNS is susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Just adblockers block this -https://ad.admitad.com/g/c5a6d342ab45cddfef6d3b7d435982/" on line 982

Thanks for your reply!
Removed from the site affiliate link.

Security Checks for -https://lapapay.me (5) Domain at risk of being hijacked Vulnerabilities can be uncovered more easily (2) Susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks Vulnerabilities Emails can be fraudulently sent DNS is susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks

You can say more about these errors? I’m not completely understand.

How to fix it?

What is the average waiting time for a response?

What is the average waiting time for a response?
Sometimes an hour, and sometimes a day or two, depends how busy they are i guess

I can confirm avast team had removed blocking,

polonus

Good time of day. Did you remove us from the list? Now the problem is solved. Avast stopped blocking us. I really thank you!
:slight_smile: