Falso positivo em meu site

Prezados, bom dia!

Diversos usuários estão relatando que o avast esta detectando o meu site como uma ameaça. Já fiz de tudo e não acho o motivo.

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/5b2f8f9c8e19e88eb892324974831b8f-1467202507
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1467201521931

O avast é o único - dos que eu tenho conhecimento, que esta detectando ele como uma ameaça. Como eu devo prosseguir?

Meu site: www.gitzwc.in

Obrigado :slight_smile:

Suspicious script after HTML :
http://www.web-malware-removal.com/website-malware-virus-scanner/?url=www.gitzwc.in

Malicious content on that IP/Domain :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/204.188.202.64/information/

Blacklisted :
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/gitzwc.in/

Many vulnerable libraries :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/72b2faf30317182822a0b1a0711adcea58bd9c46e512711f2f2f1da32ddfa2be

Malicious activity on that ASN :
http://sitevet.com/db/asn/AS46844

“Suspicious script after HTML” removed

“Malicious content on that IP/Domain” not malicious. That files are game files with nothing malicious inside and is located on site because the game Auto Updater.

“Blacklisted” only in SCUMWARE by a older game file detected on (2014-09-06 14:20:29;2015-02-21 15:29:17 and 2015-02-21 15:29:49)

'Many vulnerable libraries" are only the jquery library :o

“Malicious activity on that ASN” i don’t understand that. This is about my site or the SharkTech?

What i should do? Remove the libraries and the files?

Thanks in advance.

http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/ed0e4e661ed96eb8f9354983c68ee74c1f1fbb74017b7e05da4330eee00d5039

libraries fixed. Updated the jquery.

Well done with the libraries.
I will ask someone from avast to have a look.

Nice work! I unblocked gitzwc.in :wink:

Thanks HonzaZ and Eddy for the support!! :slight_smile:

You’re welcome.

Don’t forget to keep all software up-to-date :wink: