Falso postivio en web

Me comentan los usuarios de mi web -http://www.segoviafoto.es que existe un virus SOLO cuando tienen antivirus avast, he analizado el sitio de diversos modos Sucuri Sitecheck, etc y no da virus no troyano.

Por favor verifiquen la URL porque no encontramos virus ni troyanos y está impidiendo a la gente entrar en nuestra web.

Puede usted seguir las instrucciones (en Inglés) de aqui ?

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

si, y el código está limpio de amezanas es un wordpress estricto y no hay código inyectado…

gracias

Hi segoviafoto, welcome to the forum :slight_smile:

Sorry, I don’t speak spanish, so someone will have to translate for me :wink:

Unfortunately it appears that the site is infact infected.

There is a script that points to a site that is blocked by avast. This script has been seen many times recently on the forum, and appears to be related to theming.

One method of attempting to solve it is to use Exploit Scanner by Wordpress:
This is from a thread which had the same type of script embedded in the pages.
(http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=92742.0)

Scott

@ Scott

Thanks for dropping by.

@ segoviafoto

¿ Puedes entender lo que spg SCOTT te explico ?

Hay un script que te redirije a un sitio que Avast! bloquea. Este script se ha visto recientemente muchas veces en el foro. Parece que es relacionado con theming. Un metodo para atentar resolverlo es con el uso de Exploit Scanner de Wordpress

Despues te da el enlace a un problema parecido.

BTW Ya Virus Total detecta tu sitio con Bit defender.

https://www.virustotal.com/url/19ce09abe0b8cedfee75511d321523cad2ae20516250041c58a7254f7454169f/analysis/1329251426/

y aunque Sucuri todavia no detecta nada urlQuery detecta algo sospechoso.

http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=21525

Si necesitas mas informacion puedes pedir ayuda en el foro de Viruses and worms donde Polonus o Pondus pueden que investiguen mas profundamente y darte mas datos.

Suerte.