Fraudulent government mail phish and scam!

See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/129899f3b58775aaf8d63656c296ed95da04710d6a7e5541c434558995f0d91a/analysis/1422718699/
Site compromised and probably harmful: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/triec.ca
CMS outdated:
Web application version:
WordPress version: WordPress
Wordpress version from source: 3.9.3
Wordpress Version 3.9.x based on: htxp://triec.ca/wp-admin/js/common.js
WordPress theme: http://triec.ca/wp-content/themes/triec/
WordPress version outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated WordPress Found: WordPress Under 4.0
Outdated Web Server Apache Found: Apache/2.2.22

Confirmed as a known PHISH: http://www.phishtank.com/phish_detail.php?phish_id=2941846

IP badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/205.186.175.73/information/
Read here: http://www.theguardian.com/money/2013/nov/16/paypal-scam-phishing-fake-emails
and here: http://www.artscams.com/paypalscams.html

Not detected here: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1422719294971

This external link is blocked by an extension for me: htxp://yoast.com/wordpress/google-analytics/
http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fyoast.com%2Fwordpress%2Fgoogle-analytics%2F
and http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftriec.ca
e.g. source = document.location.protocol with 107 sinks.

polonus