Hacked and defaced website - are likewise domains also hackable?

See: http://killmalware.com/diazepamabuse.com/#
Re: HTTP only cookies: Warning

Requested URL: -http://diazepamabuse.com/ (POST 1,001 params) | Response URL: -http://diazepamabuse.com/ | Page title: Hacked By: Said-Verde-Rosso | HTTP status code: 200 (OK) | Response size: 3,730 bytes (gzip’d) | Duration: 75 ms
Overview
Cookies not flagged as “HttpOnly” may be read by client side script and are at risk of being interpreted by a cross site scripting (XSS) attack. Whilst there are times where a cookie set by the server may be legitimately read by client script, most times the “HttpOnly” flag is missing it is due to oversight rather than by design.

Result
It looks like a cookie is being set without the “HttpOnly” flag being set (name : value):

_asomcnc : 1
Unless the cookie legitimately needs to be read by JavaScript on the client, the “HttpOnly” flag should always be set to ensure it cannot be read by the client and used in an XSS attack.

Now we checked here: https://webcookies.org/cookie/http/_asomcnc/14251

Now question are the domains mentioned also vulnerable to a similar hack? Can there be messing with the DNS?
GoDaddy abuse: vulnerable → https://test.drownattack.com/?site=seo217.seoboxes.com
Example: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=http://www.blessedlearners.com/

polonus

So let us take a look on one of the sites having that similar cookie/http/_asomcnc/14251,
whether all the sites mentioned share these same flaws, all are on nginx server.

The example website may be insecure: This website is insecure.
91% of the trackers on this site could be protecting you from NSA snooping. Tell blessedlearners.com to fix it.

Tweet
Identifiers | All Trackers
Insecure Identifiers
Unique IDs about your web browsing habits have been insecurely sent to third parties.

v1%3aXXXXX3498743501667 Twitter guest_id
apis.google.com nid

See sri scan confirms for apis.google.com nid: https://sritest.io/#report/27be0571-9343-4f39-bcd6-d706c97687c2 B-Status detected.

See scan results: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/70cb5245f4955ffe549af4b43210ad1923fa894ad06e2ffbb94a2f4315c7fc46

See: -http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.blessedlearners.com%2F
Specifically: -http://www.blessedlearners.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
which code kicks up errors like

error: undefined variable jQuery
error: undefined function jQuery.noConflict
Included twice, as it is being included before the noConflict file, calling jQuery after noConflict -
info credits go to: Stackoverflow’s Chris Barlow

Dr Web blocked: htxp://z-na.amazon-adsystem.com, only to be opened incognito!

On that IP badness: https://www.virustotal.com/pl/ip-address/143.95.43.57/information/

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)