Hacked and defaced website with various security issues...

Re: http://killmalware.com/viralinfections.org/# GoDaddy abuse!
CMS: WordPress Version
3.6
Version does not appear to be latest 4.5 - update now.

WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

all-in-one-seo-pack latest release (2.3.4.1)
http://semperfiwebdesign.com
digg-digg 5.3.6 latest release (5.3.6)
http://bufferapp.com/diggdigg
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version
available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

Warning User Enumeration is possible :o
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 Shenron Shenron
2 Zaheer zaheer
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

Re: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.viralinfections.org%2F

jQuery to be retired: -http://www.viralinfections.org
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 :- http://www.viralinfections.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium

http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.10.2 : (active1) -http://www.viralinfections.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.10.2
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
2 vulnerable libraries detected

Certificate error: You have 1 error
Wrong certificate installed.
The domain name does not match the certificate common name or SAN.
Warnings
BEAST
The BEAST attack is not mitigated on this server.
RC4
This server uses the RC4 cipher algorithm which is not secure. Disable the RC4 cipher suite and update the server software to support the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) cipher algorithm. Contact your web server vendor for assistance.
Root installed on the server.
For best practices, remove the self-signed root from the server.
TLS1.2
This server does not support the latest TLS protocol. Enable the latest TLS1.2 protocol. Contact your web server vendor for further assistance.
Certificate information
Common name:
server.piggybu.net
SAN:

Valid from:
2015-Aug-13 20:08:51 GMT
Valid to:
2016-Aug-12 20:08:51 GMT
Certificate status:
Unknown
Revocation check method:
Not available
Organization:

Organizational unit:

City/locality:

State/province:

Country:

Certificate Transparency:
Not Enabled
Serial number:
01d21acbc7
Algorithm type:
SHA256withRSA
Key size:
2048
Certificate chainShow details
server.piggybu.netRoot certificate

adtracking links blocked: SyntaxError: missing ; before statement:

PHP version related vulnerabilities: https://www.cvedetails.com/version/157065/PHP-PHP-5.4.19.html

50% of the trackers on this site could be protecting you from NSA snooping. Tell viralinfections.org to fix it.

F-Status: https://securityheaders.io/?q=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.viralinfections.org%2F

Same here: https://securityheaders.io/?q=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.viralinfections.org%2F

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)