Help: Android application false positive

Hello,
I am the developer of the Android application:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.kokesoft.relojparlante&hl=en_US&pli=1

I have recently received messages and user views that Avast is flagging my app as infected with a Trojan. I have thoroughly reviewed the code and found no malicious code, it seems like a false positive.

An FP form have been summited today. Any help to resolve this quickly would be appreciated as the false positive has been affecting my app reviews negatively.

https://www.virustotal.com/gui/file/ca512e73bf4b267849c71eae8ba1940cf3cc8255954417cfbc2aaa46fa8a8ef5

You should get a response in a day or two.

Could it be due to obfuscating the code?

buildTypes {
release {
minifyEnabled true
proguardFiles getDefaultProguardFile(‘proguard-android.txt’), ‘proguard-project.txt’
}
}

thank you

Unfortunately as an Avast user, I can’t answer that.