Team Avast, I need your help.
Avast detected that my website had a malicious script.
URL: www.oceaniko.com
We solve it but even still avast detecting it and blocking it could tell me what is the reason.
Team Avast, I need your help.
Avast detected that my website had a malicious script.
URL: www.oceaniko.com
We solve it but even still avast detecting it and blocking it could tell me what is the reason.
html scan is clean
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/00d44de3b72038341e469b5df54945ea1a3d2f88adf9a0e9bd09767855bd786d/analysis/1452638719/
Quttera clean http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.oceaniko.com
Sucuri clean https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.oceaniko.com
What does the message from avast say? … screenshot will help
Hi Pondus,
My AOS flags site. The IP has PHISH detections but some of these seem harmless. https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/86898e53549cadcb285fc8a7353d82dfcc9477c7f530bc81f00212d15324e21d/analysis/
See for IP badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/192.185.96.225/information/
For the reverse DNS address the PHISHing alert seems real: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/mr2turbo.websitewelcome.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=warn-viewsc
website risk status 7 red out of 10: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://mr2turbo.websitewelcome.com
hosted script danger: jquery.time-to.js → http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.oceaniko.com%2Fjquery.time-to.js (the sink with eventually combining it with the landing script:
Results from scanning URL: -http://www.samurai-x.org/media/jui/js/jquery-migrate.min.js
Number of sources found: 7
Number of sinks found: 9
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)