HELP! infected by HTML: Iframe-inf and Win32 Trojan-gen [other]

hi everyone !
my name is anson and i come from hong kong.

my problem is when i click the IE to open the homepage (hk.yahoo.com),
avast scan : C:\Documents and setting\Home\Local Setting\Temporary Internet Files\Content. IE5\K1OTYBSX\hk.yahoo.com[1]
was infect by HTML: Iframe-inf. ???
and avast also blocking “irc.zief.pl”

does anyone any help me?

I cant help, but I know how you feel…

I had the same problem this week and tried LOTS of software… Nothing helped me.
I haven’t seen any posts that solve this problem.
I am going to format & re-install everything.

I wish you better luck!

You can just delete that… Temp files are eventually deleted anyway.

Remember to always clear out your Temp. Folders when u get a chance. IE support that kind of option

Ops, i didn’t read your whole comment… lol scratch what i say

Wait for someone who knows what they are talking about. Which is not me