HELP ME!!MY WEBSITE HAS BEEN CLEANED THOROUGHLY‏!!

:‘(
OUR COMPANY ‘S WEBSITE IS WWW.GODN.CN http://WWW.GODN.CN,
WHICH HAD BEEN ATTACKED BY VIRUS ,AND NOW WE CAN’T OPEN IT .
THIS WEBSITE HAS BEEN CLEANED THOROUGHLY.
IT SHOULD NOT HAVE ANY PROBLEMS OF COMPUTER VIRES .
HOWEVER AVAST SOFTWARE STILL TAKES OUR WEBSITE AS MALICIOUS ONE.
THIS REALLY VERY INCONVENIENT FOR US .
I CAN ASSURE THAT OUR WEBSITE IS CLEAN AND HAVE NO VIRES AT ALL.
BECAUSE OUR ANOTHER DOMAIN NAME http://gaoding.web2.qdbindns.cn/ IS ALSO LINK WITH THE SAME WEBSITE WWW.GODN.CN http://WWW.GODN.CN ,
AND THIS LINK WORKS WELL WITHOUT ANY PROBLEMS OF AVAST.
THERE MUST BE THAT AVAST PUT WWW.GODN.CN http://WWW.GODN.CN INTO BLACKLIST .
HELP US SOLVE THE PROBLM.
WE WOULD APPRECIATE IT VERY MUCH.
:’(

Submit a report to virus (at) avast (dot) com with false positive - network shield in the subject and they will look into it.

sorry.i do not understand.
‘Submit a report to virus (at) avast (dot) com with false positive’
how to do it?
which address’s?

You go to your email and click whatever it is to make a new message, then in the “To:” Textbox, enter the address “virus (at) avast (dot) com”. The link is broken to prevent spammers.

At = @ and Dot = .

Then you open your network shield and find the virus, then you copy and paste it in the description. To get to the network shield file, you need to open run and type in the following:

file:///C:/Program%20Files/Alwil%20Software/Avast4/DATA/log/nshield.log

Or you can open a folder and type in the following in the Address bar:
C:/Program Files/Alwil Software/Avast4/DATA/log/nshield.log


I hope this information helped!

These are the network shield errors that I get when i try to click the link you posted:
(taken from last attacks)

16.05.2009 13:06:43 Network Shield: blocked access to malicious site wXw.godn.cn/ [ G:\PortableApps\FirefoxPortable\App\firefox\firefox.exe ( 3600 ) ]
16.05.2009 13:06:44 Network Shield: blocked access to malicious site wXw.godn.cn/favicon.ico [ G:\PortableApps\FirefoxPortable\App\firefox\firefox.exe ( 3600 ) ]

They relate to the site and to the favicon.ico file for the site logo.
I belive that this is a genuine detection and not a result of blacklisting (correct me if I’m wrong)

Generally Avast is correct about these things, maybe someone could check the code on the site out to be sure (sorry I don’t know how).

Also as an added precaution could you modify the links to prevent the possibility of others clicking.

Hope this helps,

-Scott-

The title might be hacked, see the picture below.

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?
Maybe you could contact its webmaster.