Help..Trojan alert on a website

Hi,
For months, every time I click on an American Guitar Makers website, Avast pops up with a Trojan alert and stops the page (any page) loading. Out of desperation I put the link on Facebook and asked if any friends could access the site…yes they can with no problems, I can’t understand why I can’t?? The URL is:
www.gregbennettguitars.com
Thanks
Nige

Just tried it on my Android phone and I can get on the site???

Avast is reporting it like this:

JS:HideLink-A [Trj]

What can I do?
Thanks
Nige

Site/}{gzip) is infected with JS:HideLink-A[Trj]
See: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/gregbennettguitars.com/
Also detected here: http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/gregbennettguitars.com/
http://www.webutations.org/go/review/gregbennettguitars.com
Infested and blacklisted: http://sitecheck3.sucuri.net/results/gregbennettguitars.com
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/45dff07a90ee2fda1559fe2d880e7ff64bcd2a41ad75e0713743f920da557b7b/analysis/1396457180/
Three instances of malware up and active there, overdue for 984,2 hrs and 990 hrs. S/HiddenLink.B, JS:HideLink-A Trj & JS/iFrame.EB.336
http://support.clean-mx.de/clean-mx/viruses.php?ip=173.201.1.128&sort=first%20desc
Detection completely and utterly missed here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/343b3a04c5d3b8bbe50384f141308bf8-1396457270

pol

Oh I see…
So the site is infected but the owners are unaware of it? Thanks for the time and trouble you’ve taken, I’m grateful. Still don’t know what to do though, I tried to fill in their contact form to tell them, but again, Avast blocked it…they are a big company too… :frowning:

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/79b22c6a06f56c4b9d2ab6550574166ad1a60082955a2d8fcb726f04640ae7c4/analysis/1396466963/

I tried to fill in their contact form to tell them, but again, Avast blocked it...they are a big company too.... :(
i notified them ;)

http://i.imgur.com/ZZvIMcu.png

detection is correct
delete or modify following code the malicious.
see attached

The block of obfuscated sc​ript func​tion ?ViewState() … above is typically part of a spam hack, check common files like your header and/or your DB!