Hidden iFrame detected?

http://killmalware.com/fbalumni.com/ Confirmed here: http://www.quttera.com/detailed_report/www.fbalumni.com
Blocked by Google Safebrowsing: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fbalumni.com%2F&hl=en
iFrame check: Suspicious

See: http://app.webinspector.com/public/reports/show_website?result=3&site=http%3A%2F%2Ffmcarbscollege.in
Missed here: http://killmalware.com/fmcarbscollege.in/
7 flag: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/eb8a6539f6c4a433c193d6bd6361b820577bab212888fec7f6c6703fcf48ad1e/analysis/1405807051/
avast webshield detects: JS:Iframe-DOI[Trj] on the Quttera scan for above site. htxp://quttera.com/sitescan/fmcarbscollege.in (link broken for this very reason).
Folks, we have detection!

pol

This iFrame malware is obvious: http://killmalware.com/edarat.net/#
See: http://scanurl.net/?u=edarat.net&uesb=Check+This+URL#results
100/100% malicious: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/92a15747374cb3ebc55101b8d787b55c-1405874229
Consider also: http://support.clean-mx.com/clean-mx/viruses.php?netname=DIMENOC&sort=id%20DESC&response=alive
And on the redirect: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/00f636f876ba05007ae8d966ee7a33267e3de9a1ed2503ffafc5b59081841dc0/analysis/
Blacklist status: http://labs.sucuri.net/?details=wowow.usa.cc

pol

Website blocked by Avast and Chrome. :slight_smile:

https://www.metascan-online.com/en/scanresult/file/65d029cee4154d68b16d87bcd9e2eb8e
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/c02add73acb3baf14faaae65283dc0200859f53f5e6c24b2242fc5de76493cde/analysis/1405894543/

iFrame for a locked domain: See: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/ymcdhs.com/ not many scanners to detect.
Re: http://killmalware.com/ymcdhs.com/#
Site potentially harmful and blacklisted: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ymcdhs.com/
See: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/a19ee0ee61e1273e3289c5a24ef41af2-1406139646
additional risk: http://sameid.net/ip/208.113.216.178/
http://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=36997147
listed at DNS-BH / malwaredomains.com malicious severity 2

pol