Hidden iFrame malicious? Adsense frame?

See: http://killmalware.com/vanbarphoto.com.au/#
Not detected: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fvanbarphoto.com.au%2F
Not detected: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/9a65a9ef695227640e59002304aff0c5aa88f6d89ee16b55510eb3feb9ee9998/analysis/1395535550/
No alerts: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1395535710727
blocked destination: htxp://dg.specificclick.net/?y=3&t=h&u some webcrawler?

At least suspicious,

polonus

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/id/file/1191fa3b3b54462769f54bedd0b0a40722665b442b136bd0769942f831ed1846/analysis/1395578835/

Hi Pondus,

Well good you dug that up. Here I am gonna give some more resources to demonstarte this is real adware/traceware that should be blocked :wink:
There certainly is a background for the W32.HfsIframe.897d detection from Bkav.
According to kraken’s virus tracker destination is Ghosted: dg.specificclick dot net,Ghosted,
This is a spyware/adware offender → http://www.webutations.org/go/review/dg.specificclick.net
This iFrame redirect is also found in SiteMeter code, read: http://www.stopthehacker.com/2009/11/24/whats-up-with-sitemeter/
Destination site was also associated with Palevo worm and other trojans - see WOT report:
https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/dg.specificclick.net?utm_source=addon&utm_content=contextmenu
Also read here on this spyware that has been around for years now: http://doien.blogspot.nl/2007/04/adware-spyware-paying-attention.html
link article author = Derrick Oien

polonus