How can I remove domain from blacklist? (it's CLEAN now)

Dear avast community,

I had a wordpress website which I didn’t update for months/years. It ended up on some blacklists - fair enough. Right now if somone uses avast - he can’t access the website at all.

I deleted ALL the files and I built a new website (not even wordpress, just static files). I’ve also moved it to a different server to get different IP address. It’s still blocked. I guess domain is blacklisted.

What else can I do? Where can I apply for “re-check”?

The domain is http://michal-luczak.com

Thank you in advance!

1 month ago only 1 blacklisting, now 5 :
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/michal-luczak.com/

Blacklisted :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/9085a9b0edaa003f8a00e818f256e268aaa5cf9571f4d28ae724ea9d3b440276/analysis/1481103239/
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=michal-luczak.com
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/85.128.161.11/information/

Blacklisted and infected :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/52ba55f2df0c830e58192b66206c8065-1481103153
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1481103265978

Blacklisted and likely compromised :
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/michal-luczak.com

Obsolete html code used :
https://validator.w3.org/nu/?doc=http%3A%2F%2Fmichal-luczak.com%2F

All those lists have cached results. Obviously they don’t check all websites every minute.

The website I mentioned has been rebuilt and moved to a new server ~12 hours ago (yesterday evening). I reported “false positive” to all sources you mentioned. Do I really need to wait until they reply or is there any faster way?

They are real time checks/scans.

Only thing you can do (as you have done) is asking for a review of the site/IP.
Then it is up to them if they remove it from their blacklist or not.

https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

Yup, it was blacklisted due to Locky infection. I noticed someone already unblocked it yesterday, 14:55 (CET), if you still have trouble accessing it, let me know :wink: