How Dangerous Is "relellre.4pu.com"

I tried opening this website

http://www.fpcwhiteville.org/

Several times it was blocked by Avast with the warning “Malicious URL Blocked.”

avast! Network Shield has blocked a harmful site

Object: http://relellre.4pu.com
Infection: URL:Mal
Process: C:\Program Files\SeaMonkey\seamonke.exe

Just now it was allowed to open. Last time I tried there was an attempted redirect to “http://relellre.4pu.com

Has anyone any idea how harmful this site might be?

Thanks,

baumgrenze

Please dont post live malicious links as there is always bound to be someone that will click on these, change http to hxxp

website is infected
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.fpcwhiteville.org/

seems none is detecting tha malware yet
https://www.virustotal.com/file/eb75a883621ea95b037ced4a530909d100c06b6283e8ec6432b5b7f31799a7ca/analysis/1348908813/

norton safe web
http://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=relellre.4pu.com

Like to thank Pondus for reporting this, our friend, !Donovan, for his in-depth analysis of the malcode at hand.
See: http://websiteanalystsresource.wordpress.com/2012/09/29/updated-51la-malware-no-antivirus-detects/
I will add some additional information why the site has been hacked in the first place and got infected through blackhat-seo-spam,.
This malware is mostly coming from China.
Read on (links thanks to Sucuri info, article by fioravante souza, and zen-cart-wiki and off-course !Donovan’s article).

Again a victim from an outdated WP version that made the site vulnerable to a PHP eval hack.
How it was being performed read here: http://blog.unmaskparasites.com/2012/05/18/careless-webmasters-as-wordpress-hosting-providers-for-spammers/
and here: http://blog.sucuri.net/2012/08/sitecheck-got-blackhat-seo-spam-warning.html
About recovering from hacks: http://www.zen-cart.com/wiki/index.php/Recovering_From_Hacks (info available from Zen Cart® project)
OK, first priority in all these cases is to keep the website software fully updated, patched and checked,

polonus