How do I acces a page avast blocked?

I need to access a page that avast blocked automatically, how can I see the page?

when avast block a website, it is because it is dangerous / infected, now why would you access a site like that?

and what is the site address?

Submit it as a possible false positive. If it truly is, you’ll have access.
Have you checked the page a virustotal ???

There isn’t a way that doesn’t involve some risk - first you have to know the site is clean, site hacking is one of the most common infection routes. What is clean yesterday could be hacked and a malware delivery site tomorrow.

First you should report what site it is - when giving the url change the http to hXXp to break links to suspects sites and someone can investigate.

If it gets a clean bill of health it can be reported as an FP - that point you could add the url to the Web Shield > Customisations > Exclusions.

VirusTotal isn’t particularly good at checking sites for malware as it is essentially only looking at blacklist databases and not doing a malware scan.

As DavdR says approaching such a site is always risky. It could even break out of a sandbox or be risky to open with malzilla browser.
A way to go there is via the cut and paste method with a decent script blocker and third party requests extension enabled (NoScript and RequestPolicy in Firefox) via a webproxy. But again there still might be a risk whenever you haven’t fully updated and patched OS and third party software (Java etc.). Check the code here: http://linkeddata.informatik.hu-berlin.de/uridbg/index.php?url=
There is a lot of difference between visiting a site that is a known PHISH and visiting a site that will try to infect you with a file infector like Virut for instance, that one visit can mean saying goodbye to the majority of your computer files. :o
As we do not know the site in question (noted with hxtp or wXw) we cannot even make a far guess as what you will be confronted with there.
Know that questionable sites like pr0n sites are more likely to attract malcode (who’s gonna complain later).

polonus